Administration

Superintendent's Cabinet

Josh Swanson

Josh Swanson

Superintendent
Carlondrea Hines

Carlondrea Hines

Associate Superintendent
Thomas May

Thomas May

Executive Director of Human Resources
Andrew Adams

Andrew Adams

Executive Director of Business Services
Shawn HoffmanBram

Shawn HoffmanBram

Executive Director of Community Education
Dirk Tedmon

Dirk Tedmon

Executive Director of Marketing & Communications
Robb Virgin

Robb Virgin

Executive Director of Learning and Innovation

EP logo red

Principals and Associate Principals

Tim Beekmann

Principal
Eden Lake Elementary

Quennel Cooper

Principal
Prairie View Elementary

Cedric Fuller

Associate Principal
Central Middle School

Meghan Gasdick

Associate Principal
Eden Lake Elementary

Nathaniel Gibbs

Principal
Eden Prairie High School

Mitch Hegland

Associate Principal
Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion

Connie Hytjan

Principal
Forest Hills Elementary, Admin Service Center

Lomumba Ismail

Associate Principal
Eden Prairie High School

Victor Johnson

Associate Principal
Eden Prairie High School

Joel Knorr

Principal
Forest Hills Elementary

Nicholas Kremer

Principal
Admin Service Center, EP Online, EP Online Elementary, EP Online Secondary

Brett Lobben

Associate Principal
Prairie View Elementary

Hernan Moncada

Principal
Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion

Aaron Monson

Associate Principal
Oak Point Elementary

Michael Ongie

Associate Principal
Administrative Service Center, Cedar Ridge Elementary, Admin Service Center

Chris Rogers

Principal
Oak Point Elementary

Andrea Skiba

Associate Principal - Central Middle School
Central Middle School

Felicia Thames

Principal
Central Middle School

Tamiko Thomas

Associate Principal
Eden Prairie High School

Valora Unowsky

Principal
Cedar Ridge Elementary

Thomas Walters

Associate Principal
Forest Hills Elementary

EP logo red

Directors

Grace Becker

Director of Marketing & Communications

Lisa Birno

Director of Curriculum and Learning

Brenda Boehm

Director of Food & Nutrition Services

Brock Bormann

Director of Youth Programs

Kyle Fisher

Director of Facilities, Safety and Grounds

Randy Haar

Director of Transportation

Matthew Hippen

Director of Finance

Molly Malone

Director of Adult & Community Engagement Programs

Brenda Nielsen

Director of Employee Services

Joseph Perkl

Activities Director

Amy Peterson

Director of Special Services

Carter Sample

Director of Corporate Engagement and Alumni Relations