Central Middle logo
Central Middle logo white

Curriculum Night

Welcome to Curriculum Night!

Please enjoy this recording of the Zoom Curriculum Night event.

 

Jackie Ahlers: 

Study Skills Period 1 Algebra (Dooley), Period 3/4 Algebra (Thompson), Period 2/6

Ben Anderson:

Exploring Music 8 and Band 7

Kirsten Bailey:

ALP English 7

ALP English 8

Mitch Benson:

7th Grade PE

Online PE

Emily Bergland:

7th Grade Health 

Cathy Bockenstedt:

8th Grade Science

Bonnie Boyd:

7th Grade Science

8th Grade Science

Susan Bronson:

Reading Intervention 1 and 2

English Essentials 

Pam Brownell:

English 8

Mykuhl Cade:

English Essentials

Self Management 

Jackie Campbell:

7th Grade Science 

Jen Campbell: 

English Essentials

Study Skills

Roeder Camrud:

8th Grade Health

Physical Education

Ally Chapman:

Student Support Services

Corey Christopherson:

8th Grade Health

Patti Cwodzinski:

Advanced Social Studies 

Social Studies

Melissa Dabbs:

French 7

French 8

Ann Dehoff:

Social Studies 

Dan Demarce:

Pre Algebra

Cindy Dooley:

Algebra

Honors Algebra

Peter Durow:

7th and 8th Grade Choir

7th Grade Exploring Music

Laura Eid:

Social Communication Skills

Rachel Eide:

English 7 and 8

Emily Fuller:

8th Grade English

Mary Gallus:

Academic Seminar

Kjersti Gilthvedt:

Student Support Services

Makayla Goscha:

8th Grade Math

Eric Hanson:

7th Grade Social Studies 

8th Grade Social Studies 

Andrea Haug:

World Language- Spanish 7 and 8

Spanish Immersion 7 and 8

Courtney Heinz:

Advanced English 7

English 7

Eric Huff:

English 7

Derek Jensen:

7th Grade Life Science

Dave Jones:

Honors Algebra 7

Algebra 8

Tara Jones:

Pre Algebra

Algebra

Lindsay Klaverkamp:

Social Studies 8

Emily Larson:

Student Support Services

Ann Leiter:

Math Seminar

Science Seminar

Shelly Lindgren:

Hybrid PE

Online PE

Chris Lyons:

Technology Education

Andy Malone:

Social Studies 7

Stacy Marek:

English 7

Samantha Mccluskey:

Visual Arts 8 Hybrid

Visual Arts 8 Online

Margie Mckinley:

Visual Arts 7 Hybrid

Visual Arts 7 Online

Bryanna Meyer:

Speech Language Pathologist 

Kari Moore:

Math Workshop

ALP Pre Algebra and ALP Algebra

Leif Mostrom:

7th Grade Advanced Science

7th Grade Science

Marcus Moten:

Pre Algebra

Dan Murray:

World Language- German

Karen Nelson:

7th Grade Social Studies

Molly Ojeda Opitz:

Social Studies 8

Janine Olson:

Student Support Services- English and Math

Rachel Peisert:

English Language Development 7

English Language Development 8

Juan Perona:

Social Studies 7

Social Studies 8

Bill Prem:

Advance Science 8

Science 8

Michelle Rada:

Geometry

Lauren Renstrom:

World Language- German Online 7 and 8

Kelly Reynolds:

7th Grade Science

Julie Rochford:

Self Management Skills

Math Seminar

Todd Rose:

Math 180

Social Studies

Sara Rowan:

Choir 7 and 8

Lauren Sapp:

IMPACT!

Lauren Scherer:

Pre Algebra

Science

Juliette Schneider:

World Language- Online French 7

World Language- Online French 8

Louis Schulz-Welo:

World Language- Spanish

Lisa Senne:

AVID

Katie Skramstad:

English 7

Gerti Sommerfeld:

Exploring Music 7

Band 8

Rachel Spessard:

Social Studies 7

Sue Stagg:

English Language Development Content

Darrin Stohlberg:

Orchestra 7

Orchestra 8

Carla Thompson:

Algebra 8

Honors Algebra

Yvette Toko:

English 8

Meredith Webb:

English Language Development 7 and 8

English Language Development Content 8

Erin Webster:

English 8 and Advanced English 8

Doug Welch:

Science 8

Eric Williams:

World Language- Spanish 7

World Language- Spanish 8

Hannah Witzig:

Science 8

Ergan Xu:

World Language- Chinese